The Accused - I
Policeman & Bureaucrats
List of policemen and civil servants as named by
witnesses:
Chief secretary, Subha Rao
Home secretary, Ashok Narayan
DGP K Chakravarty
AHMEDABAD
Top officials named: 1) Commissioner of police,
PC Pandey, 2) Collector, K Srinivasan,
3) Chief secretary, Subha Rao.
Gulberg society, Chamanpura: 1) Commissioner of
police PC Pandey, 2) PI (Police inspector) KG Erda, Meghaninagar Police
Station.
Naroda Gaon and Naroda Patiya: 1) DGP, K
Chakravarty, 2) Commissioner of police, PC Pandey 3) PI KK Mysorewala,
4) PSI Parikh, 5) SRP-G II Saijpur bough, Police Head Quarters.
Gomtipur: 1) Inspector Modi, 2) Inspector Parmar,
RAF (while on duty at Shamser Bag, Gomtipur), 3) PSI Modi (Gomtipur
Police Station), 4) PI Patel (Amraiwadi Police Station).
Naroda Fruit Market: 1) PSI Yadav, 2) PSI Chavda,
3) PI Jadeja, 4) PI Barot..
Paldi: 1) DCP (Deputy commissioner of police)
Parghi, 2) PSI Birja.
Vatwa: 1) DCP, KC Patel, 2) PI Singh, 3) PI Damod,
4) Jagdish Patel, Home guard.
Ellis Bridge: 1) PSI Yadav, 2) PSI Chavda, 3) PI
Jadeja, 4) PI Barot, 5) PSI Yadav, 6) PSI Chavda 7) PI Jadeja.
PANCHMAHAL DISTRICT
Top officials: 1) Superintendent of police (SP)
Raju Bhargava. 2) Mamlatdar Bakor, 3) Mamlatdar
Lunavada.
Malav, Kalol, Panchmahal: Kalol Police Station.
Mora, Morvad Hadap, Panchmahal: 1) SI Mora, 2) SI
Damod, 3) Constable Nawat Singh, 4) Constable Mafatlal.
Babaliya, Panchmahal: 1) Khanpur Police Station
2) SP, Raju Bhargava.
Mora village, Morva Hadap: 1) PSI Mora, 2) PSI
Damod; 3) Constable Nawat Singh 4) Constable Mafatlal.
Dailol, Kalol: 1) Khanpur Police Station, 2)
Mamlatdar Bakor, 3) Mamlatdar Lunavada, 4) SP, Raju Bhargava.
PATAN DISTRICT : Top officials named:
1) SP, I Jadeja, 2) DySP, Harikrishna Patel , 3) Collector, JC Rathod.
Ghasiavas, Radhanpur taluka: Police Post,
Ghasiawas.
DAHOD DISTRICT : Top officials named:
SP I Jadeja.
Sanjeli: 1) SP I Jadeja, 2) Sanjeli and Dahod
police, 3) Kalol police Station.
BHARUCH DISTRICT :
Top officials named: 1) SP Manoj Antani 2) DySP Shastri, 3) DySP
Harikrishna Patel, 4) Collector, Smt Anju Sharma.
Bharuch City: 1) SP Manoj Antani, 2) PI GM Chawda,
3) Home Guard Bharat Sunderlal Bhatia, 4) Home Guard Deepak Samardas
Rana, 5) DySP Harikrishna Patel.
Ankleshwar/GIDC: DySP (Deputy superintendent of
police), Shastri.
Rajpardi village: 1) PI Ninama, 2) Jhagadiya
Police Station.
VADODARA DISTRICT
Top officials named: 1) CP DD Tuteja, 2)
Collector, Bhagye Shah.
Wadi Taiwada, Vadodara city: 1)
PI PP Kanani 2) DCB staff.
Bavamanpura, Vadodara city: 1) PI Katara, 2) PI
Kanani.
Raghovpura, near Tarsali, Vadodara city: PSI
Vadalia.
Kisanwadi, Vadodara city: 1)
PI PP Kanani 2) DCB staff.
Machchipith , Vadodara city: 1) PI NK
Rathod, 2) MS Patel, Raopura Police Station, 3) PI Bhagirathsinh Jadeja
4) PSI Rao, ECO cell station, 5) Kanu Patel, Karelibaug Police Station,
6) Fatehsinh Patel, Karelibaug Police Station.
Bajwa, Vadodara city: PSI Sarvaiya
Tejgadh, Vadodara: 1) PSI Pandya, 2) Tejgadh
police station.
Ajwa Road, Aalishan Apartments No. 2, Vadodara
city
1) Hemraj R Parmar, Panigate Mobile Unit.
Borsali Apartments, Bahar Colony and Sabina Park,
Vadodara city
1) PSI Parmar, Panigate Police Station.
SABARKANTHA DISTRICT: Top officials named:
1) SP, Nitiraj Solanki.
MEHSANA DISTRICT: Top officials named:
1) SP, Anupam Gehlot, 2) Collector, Amrutlal Patel.
RAJKOT DISTRICT : Top officials named: 1) CP, Upendra
Singh, 2) Collector, PN Patel.
|